Sat
Aug
19
01:00 PM
Team NB (U15)
Team NS (U15)
5
4
Sat
Aug
19
01:00 PM
Team MB (U17)
Team NS (U17)
4
3
Sat
Aug
19
02:30 PM
Team SK (U15)
Team QC (U15)
3
5
Sat
Aug
19
02:30 PM
Team AB (U17)
Team SK (U17)
10
3
Sat
Aug
19
02:30 PM
Team BC (U22 F)
Team QC (U22 F)
7
3
Sat
Aug
19
02:30 PM
Team AB (U22 F)
Team ON (U22 F)
8
5
Sat
Aug
19
04:00 PM
Team SK (U13 F)
Team NS (U13 F)
1
2
Sat
Aug
19
04:00 PM
Team BC (U13 F)
Team ON (U13 F)
4
2
Sat
Aug
19
05:30 PM
Team ON (U15 F)
Team BC (U15 F)
4
3
Sat
Aug
19
07:00 PM
Team BC (U17)
Team ON (U17)
7
11

TACKABERRY (U17)




Team SK (U17)

6

Team NS (U17)

3


# Date Location Home Visitor
6 Tue, Aug. 15, 2023 6:30 PM Co-Operators Centre #6 (Co-operators Arena) Team SK (U17) Team NS (U17)

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Team SK (U17) 3 1 2 6
Team NS (U17) 1 0 2 3

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Team SK (U17) 0 0 0 0
Team NS (U17) 0 0 0 0

Power Plays
Team SK (U17) --
Team NS (U17) --

Scoring Summary

Period 1
Team SK (U17) at 15:49 (PP) - #14 Cameron Jacobson from #6 Ellijah Pawluck-Zacharias and #12 Austin Teniuk
Team NS (U17) at 13:49 - #4 Carter Munroe
Team SK (U17) at 8:12 (PP) - #81 Easton Tylandsvik from #88 Porter Crossman
Team SK (U17) at 6:26 - #6 Ellijah Pawluck-Zacharias
Period 2
Team SK (U17) at 14:33 (PP) - #6 Ellijah Pawluck-Zacharias from #14 Cameron Jacobson
Period 3
Team SK (U17) at 16:29 - #24 Graysen Malkoske from #12 Austin Teniuk and #66 Crosby Ratt
Team NS (U17) at 14:19 - #6 Macgregor Mills from #5 Rylan Bent
Team NS (U17) at 1:06 (PP) - #13 Jack McKay from #9 Finn St-Hilaire and #2 Hollett Josh
Team SK (U17) at 0:43 - #89 Rushe Kennedy from #25 Jerin Keough

Penalty Summary

Period 1
Team NS (U17) at 17:05 - #42 Kylian Holloway for Hooking Minor 7.2(2 pim)
Team SK (U17) at 10:20 - #7 Brody Harris for Rough Major 6.7 K(5 pim)
Team NS (U17) at 8:39 - #14 Thomas Cluett for High Stick Minor 8.3(2 pim)
Team SK (U17) at 5:12 - #33 Alec Teichler for Check Behind Minor 6.4(2 pim)
Team SK (U17) at 5:12 - #33 Alec Teichler for Check Behind Minor 6.4(2 pim)
Team NS (U17) at 1:10 - #9 Finn St-Hilaire for Slash Minor 8.4(2 pim)
Period 2
Team NS (U17) at 18:21 - #89 Cohen Conrad for High Stick Minor 8.3(2 pim)
Team NS (U17) at 15:35 - #91 Ryland Firth for Unsportsmanlike(2 pim)
Team NS (U17) at 14:33 - #4 Carter Munroe for High Stick Minor 8.3(2 pim)
Team SK (U17) at 13:46 - #14 Cameron Jacobson for Unsportsmanlike(2 pim)
Team NS (U17) at 10:20 - #86 Cole Van Huizen for Unsportsmanlike(2 pim)
Team NS (U17) at 4:47 - #86 Cole Van Huizen for Check Behind Minor 6.4(2 pim)
Team NS (U17) at 4:37 - #86 Cole Van Huizen for Check Behind Minor 6.4(2 pim)
Period 3
Team SK (U17) at 18:23 - #16 Brodyn Pladson for High Stick Minor 8.3(2 pim)
Team NS (U17) at 16:29 - #86 Cole Van Huizen for Check Behind Minor 6.4(2 pim)
Team NS (U17) at 16:29 - #86 Cole Van HuizenServed by #6 Macgregor Mills for Check Behind Minor 6.4(2 pim)
Team SK (U17) at 13:23 - #16 Brodyn Pladson for Boarding Major 6.2a / b(5 pim)
Team SK (U17) at 11:22 - #25 Jerin Keough for Rough Minor 6.7K(2 pim)
Team NS (U17) at 4:49 - #89 Cohen Conrad for Rough Minor 6.7K(2 pim)
Team SK (U17) at 4:49 - #16 Brodyn Pladson for Holding Minor 7.1(2 pim)
Team NS (U17) at 3:14 - #7 Zach Morash for Trip Minor 7.4(2 pim)
Team SK (U17) at 1:41 - #16 Brodyn Pladson for Slash Minor 8.4(2 pim)
Team SK (U17) at 0:28 - #20 Sam Cooper for Unsportsmanlike(2 pim)
Team NS (U17) at 0:28 - #2 Hollett Josh for Unsportsmanlike(2 pim)

Team SK (U17) Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
6 Ellijah Pawluck-Zacharias 2 1 3 0
14 Cameron Jacobson 1 1 2 2
12 Austin Teniuk 0 2 2 0
24 Graysen Malkoske 1 0 1 0
81 Easton Tylandsvik 1 0 1 0
89 Rushe Kennedy 1 0 1 0
25 Jerin Keough 0 1 1 2
66 Crosby Ratt 0 1 1 0
88 Porter Crossman 0 1 1 0
3 Mark Trembley 0 0 0 0
7 Brody Harris 0 0 0 5
15 Colby Jones 0 0 0 0
16 Brodyn Pladson 0 0 0 11
20 Sam Cooper 0 0 0 2
22 Clay Gelowitz 0 0 0 0
23 Ethan Panko 0 0 0 0
26 Brady Simpson 0 0 0 0
33 Alec Teichler 0 0 0 4
37 Samual Maxin 0 0 0 0
71 Taylum Sandy 0 0 0 0

Team SK (U17) Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES

Team SK (U17) Staff

Name
Dylan Chand
Horace Ratt
Jeff Tytlandsvik
Melody Jones

Team NS (U17) Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
4 Carter Munroe 1 0 1 2
6 Macgregor Mills 1 0 1 0
13 Jack McKay 1 0 1 0
2 Hollett Josh 0 1 1 2
5 Rylan Bent 0 1 1 0
9 Finn St-Hilaire 0 1 1 2
7 Zach Morash 0 0 0 2
10 Leo Mont 0 0 0 0
14 Thomas Cluett 0 0 0 2
17 Jeremy Copp 0 0 0 0
42 Kylian Holloway 0 0 0 2
54 Lucas Johnstone 0 0 0 0
55 Connor Hattie 0 0 0 0
65 Isaac Fry 0 0 0 0
72 Graeme Messervey 0 0 0 0
86 Cole Van Huizen 0 0 0 10
88 Landon Basso 0 0 0 0
89 Cohen Conrad 0 0 0 4
91 Ryland Firth 0 0 0 2

Team NS (U17) Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES

Team NS (U17) Staff

Name
Alexander Bungay
Dalton Brown
Jacquelin Morash
Jonathan Boutin
Sarah Van Huizen

Officials

No Officials Entered

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information