Sat
Aug
19
01:00 PM
Team NB (U15)
Team NS (U15)
5
4
Sat
Aug
19
01:00 PM
Team MB (U17)
Team NS (U17)
4
3
Sat
Aug
19
02:30 PM
Team SK (U15)
Team QC (U15)
3
5
Sat
Aug
19
02:30 PM
Team AB (U17)
Team SK (U17)
10
3
Sat
Aug
19
02:30 PM
Team BC (U22 F)
Team QC (U22 F)
7
3
Sat
Aug
19
02:30 PM
Team AB (U22 F)
Team ON (U22 F)
8
5
Sat
Aug
19
04:00 PM
Team SK (U13 F)
Team NS (U13 F)
1
2
Sat
Aug
19
04:00 PM
Team BC (U13 F)
Team ON (U13 F)
4
2
Sat
Aug
19
05:30 PM
Team ON (U15 F)
Team BC (U15 F)
4
3
Sat
Aug
19
07:00 PM
Team BC (U17)
Team ON (U17)
7
11

TACKABERRY (U17)




Team SK (U17)

2

Team ON (U17)

9


# Date Location Home Visitor
9 Wed, Aug. 16, 2023 6:30 PM Co-Operators Centre #6 (Co-operators Arena) Team SK (U17) Team ON (U17)

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Team SK (U17) 2 0 0 2
Team ON (U17) 3 1 5 9

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Team SK (U17) 0 0 0 0
Team ON (U17) 0 0 0 0

Power Plays
Team SK (U17) --
Team ON (U17) --

Scoring Summary

Period 1
Team SK (U17) at 16:34 (PP) - #81 Easton Tylandsvik from #88 Porter Crossman
Team ON (U17) at 15:01 - #9 Noah Candy from #20 Max Kruger and #19 Dylan Sanderson
Team ON (U17) at 13:59 (SH) - #19 Dylan Sanderson from #20 Max Kruger and #4 Guerin Jennings
Team SK (U17) at 11:50 - #3 Mark Trembley from #12 Austin Teniuk
Team ON (U17) at 6:03 - #22 Daxtyn Brown from #9 Noah Candy and #20 Max Kruger
Period 2
Team ON (U17) at 16:49 - #42 Jenson White from #14 Sean Costigan and #17 Vincent Onofrio
Period 3
Team ON (U17) at 19:01 - #17 Vincent Onofrio from #9 Noah Candy
Team ON (U17) at 11:11 - #4 Guerin Jennings from #19 Dylan Sanderson
Team ON (U17) at 10:22 - #4 Guerin Jennings
Team ON (U17) at 6:47 - #4 Guerin Jennings from #17 Vincent Onofrio and #16 Ben O'Connell
Team ON (U17) at 1:47 - #7 Finn Morgan

Penalty Summary

Period 1
Team ON (U17) at 16:52 - #14 Sean Costigan for Holding Minor 7.1(2 pim)
Team ON (U17) at 15:22 - #17 Vincent Onofrio for High Stick Minor 8.3(2 pim)
Team SK (U17) at 8:45 - #22 Clay Gelowitz for Holding Minor 7.1(2 pim)
Team ON (U17) at 5:37 - Bench PenaltyServed by #51 Max Wetherup for Too Many Men (2 pim)
Team SK (U17) at 1:28 - Bench PenaltyServed by #37 Samual Maxin for Too Many Men (2 pim)
Period 2
Team SK (U17) at 11:17 - #7 Brody Harris for Rough Minor 6.7K(2 pim)
Period 3
No Penalties

Team SK (U17) Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
3 Mark Trembley 1 0 1 0
81 Easton Tylandsvik 1 0 1 0
12 Austin Teniuk 0 1 1 0
88 Porter Crossman 0 1 1 0
6 Ellijah Pawluck-Zacharias 0 0 0 0
7 Brody Harris 0 0 0 2
8 Merek Casemore 0 0 0 0
13 Sawyer Leko 0 0 0 0
14 Cameron Jacobson 0 0 0 0
16 Brodyn Pladson 0 0 0 0
20 Sam Cooper 0 0 0 0
22 Clay Gelowitz 0 0 0 2
23 Ethan Panko 0 0 0 0
24 Graysen Malkoske 0 0 0 0
25 Jerin Keough 0 0 0 0
33 Alec Teichler 0 0 0 0
37 Samual Maxin 0 0 0 0
66 Crosby Ratt 0 0 0 0
71 Taylum Sandy 0 0 0 0
89 Rushe Kennedy 0 0 0 0

Team SK (U17) Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES

Team SK (U17) Staff

Name
Dylan Chand
Horace Ratt
Jeff Tytlandsvik
Melody Jones

Team ON (U17) Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
4 Guerin Jennings 3 1 4 0
9 Noah Candy 1 2 3 0
17 Vincent Onofrio 1 2 3 2
19 Dylan Sanderson 1 2 3 0
20 Max Kruger 0 3 3 0
7 Finn Morgan 1 0 1 0
22 Daxtyn Brown 1 0 1 0
42 Jenson White 1 0 1 0
14 Sean Costigan 0 1 1 2
16 Ben O'Connell 0 1 1 0
Waukiigan Shognosh 0 0 0 0
3 Ryan Cornell 0 0 0 0
10 Zach Abu-Ali 0 0 0 0
11 Adam Ponting 0 0 0 0
13 Greyson Turner 0 0 0 0
18 Mason Cree 0 0 0 0
23 Jason Bonnema 0 0 0 0
32 Becker Lippert 0 0 0 0
51 Max Wetherup 0 0 0 0

Team ON (U17) Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES

Team ON (U17) Staff

Name
Brady Campbell
Cheryl Onofrio
Dan Candy
Scott Fittchett

Officials

No Officials Entered

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information