Sat
Aug
19
01:00 PM
Team NB (U15)
Team NS (U15)
5
4
Sat
Aug
19
01:00 PM
Team MB (U17)
Team NS (U17)
4
3
Sat
Aug
19
02:30 PM
Team SK (U15)
Team QC (U15)
3
5
Sat
Aug
19
02:30 PM
Team AB (U17)
Team SK (U17)
10
3
Sat
Aug
19
02:30 PM
Team BC (U22 F)
Team QC (U22 F)
7
3
Sat
Aug
19
02:30 PM
Team AB (U22 F)
Team ON (U22 F)
8
5
Sat
Aug
19
04:00 PM
Team SK (U13 F)
Team NS (U13 F)
1
2
Sat
Aug
19
04:00 PM
Team BC (U13 F)
Team ON (U13 F)
4
2
Sat
Aug
19
05:30 PM
Team ON (U15 F)
Team BC (U15 F)
4
3
Sat
Aug
19
07:00 PM
Team BC (U17)
Team ON (U17)
7
11

TACKABERRY (U17)




Team SK (U17)

6

Team MB (U17)

5


# Date Location Home Visitor
12 Thu, Aug. 17, 2023 8:00 PM Co-Operators Centre #6 (Co-operators Arena) Team SK (U17) Team MB (U17)

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Team SK (U17) 1 4 1 6
Team MB (U17) 3 0 2 5

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Team SK (U17) 0 0 0 0
Team MB (U17) 0 0 0 0

Power Plays
Team SK (U17) --
Team MB (U17) --

Scoring Summary

Period 1
Team SK (U17) at 17:14 - #16 Brodyn Pladson from #89 Rushe Kennedy and #81 Easton Tylandsvik
Team MB (U17) at 14:06 (PP) - #57 Marek Goller from #88 Ridley Ringor and #29 Chase Thoendel
Team MB (U17) at 11:34 - #14 Nathan Gutknecht from #10 Easton Lachance and #57 Marek Goller
Team MB (U17) at 0:58 - #22 Jackson Gardner from #97 Aiden Dilay and #57 Marek Goller
Period 2
Team SK (U17) at 15:49 - #13 Sawyer Leko
Team SK (U17) at 12:19 (PP) - #14 Cameron Jacobson
Team SK (U17) at 8:32 (PP) - #6 Ellijah Pawluck-Zacharias from #14 Cameron Jacobson and #13 Sawyer Leko
Team SK (U17) at 5:59 (PP) - #14 Cameron Jacobson from #16 Brodyn Pladson and #81 Easton Tylandsvik
Period 3
Team MB (U17) at 17:44 - #68 Griffin Brown
Team SK (U17) at 15:55 - #13 Sawyer Leko from #8 Merek Casemore
Team MB (U17) at 0:22 (PP) - #85 Connor Bruyere from #10 Easton Lachance

Penalty Summary

Period 1
Team SK (U17) at 15:45 - #8 Merek Casemore for High Stick Minor 8.3(2 pim)
Period 2
Team MB (U17) at 16:40 - #14 Nathan Gutknecht for Check Behind Minor 6.4(2 pim)
Team MB (U17) at 16:40 - #14 Nathan Gutknecht for Check Behind Minor 6.4(2 pim)
Team MB (U17) at 15:32 - #42 Austin Michaluk for Cross Check Minor 8.2(2 pim)
Team SK (U17) at 14:37 - #20 Sam Cooper for Charging Minor 6.3(2 pim)
Team MB (U17) at 13:26 - #88 Ridley Ringor for High Stick Minor 8.3(2 pim)
Team MB (U17) at 8:56 - #88 Ridley Ringor for Holding Minor 7.1(2 pim)
Team MB (U17) at 7:16 - #57 Marek Goller for High Stick Minor 8.3(2 pim)
Team SK (U17) at 2:57 - #15 Colby Jones for Cross Check Minor 8.2(2 pim)
Period 3
Team SK (U17) at 12:48 - #14 Cameron Jacobson for Checking in Crease (2 pim)
Team SK (U17) at 8:53 - #71 Taylum SandyServed by #6 Ellijah Pawluck-Zacharias for High Stick Minor 8.3(2 pim)
Team SK (U17) at 7:01 - #89 Rushe Kennedy for Cross Check Minor 8.2(2 pim)
Team SK (U17) at 1:03 - #3 Mark Trembley for Holding Stick (2 pim)
Team SK (U17) at 0:34 - #8 Merek Casemore for Charging Major 6.3a / b(5 pim)

Team SK (U17) Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
13 Sawyer Leko 2 1 3 0
14 Cameron Jacobson 2 1 3 2
16 Brodyn Pladson 1 1 2 0
81 Easton Tylandsvik 0 2 2 0
6 Ellijah Pawluck-Zacharias 1 0 1 0
8 Merek Casemore 0 1 1 7
89 Rushe Kennedy 0 1 1 2
3 Mark Trembley 0 0 0 2
12 Austin Teniuk 0 0 0 0
15 Colby Jones 0 0 0 2
20 Sam Cooper 0 0 0 2
22 Clay Gelowitz 0 0 0 0
23 Ethan Panko 0 0 0 0
24 Graysen Malkoske 0 0 0 0
25 Jerin Keough 0 0 0 0
26 Brady Simpson 0 0 0 0
33 Alec Teichler 0 0 0 0
37 Samual Maxin 0 0 0 0
66 Crosby Ratt 0 0 0 0
71 Taylum Sandy 0 0 0 2

Team SK (U17) Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES

Team SK (U17) Staff

Name
Dylan Chand
Horace Ratt
Jeff Tytlandsvik
Melody Jones

Team MB (U17) Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
57 Marek Goller 1 2 3 2
10 Easton Lachance 0 2 2 0
14 Nathan Gutknecht 1 0 1 4
22 Jackson Gardner 1 0 1 0
68 Griffin Brown 1 0 1 0
85 Connor Bruyere 1 0 1 0
29 Chase Thoendel 0 1 1 0
88 Ridley Ringor 0 1 1 4
97 Aiden Dilay 0 1 1 0
1 Asher Robert 0 0 0 0
2 Cole Baker 0 0 0 0
9 Hudson De La Ronde 0 0 0 0
15 Miguel Bonin 0 0 0 0
19 Luke Tinley 0 0 0 0
32 Van Anderson 0 0 0 0
33 Noah Cesmystruk 0 0 0 0
42 Austin Michaluk 0 0 0 2
99 Jackson Rampersad 0 0 0 0

Team MB (U17) Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES

Team MB (U17) Staff

Name
Alexander De La Ronde
Cheryl Waldner
Cruz Jimenez
Josh Poponick
Seth De La Ronde
Tara Goller
Tyndall Fontaine

Officials

No Officials Entered

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information