Sat
Aug
19
01:00 PM
Team NB (U15)
Team NS (U15)
5
4
Sat
Aug
19
01:00 PM
Team MB (U17)
Team NS (U17)
4
3
Sat
Aug
19
02:30 PM
Team SK (U15)
Team QC (U15)
3
5
Sat
Aug
19
02:30 PM
Team AB (U17)
Team SK (U17)
10
3
Sat
Aug
19
02:30 PM
Team BC (U22 F)
Team QC (U22 F)
7
3
Sat
Aug
19
02:30 PM
Team AB (U22 F)
Team ON (U22 F)
8
5
Sat
Aug
19
04:00 PM
Team SK (U13 F)
Team NS (U13 F)
1
2
Sat
Aug
19
04:00 PM
Team BC (U13 F)
Team ON (U13 F)
4
2
Sat
Aug
19
05:30 PM
Team ON (U15 F)
Team BC (U15 F)
4
3
Sat
Aug
19
07:00 PM
Team BC (U17)
Team ON (U17)
7
11

TACKABERRY (U17)




Team SK (U17)

3

Team BC (U17)

7


# Date Location Home Visitor
14 Fri, Aug. 18, 2023 10:00 AM Co-Operators Centre #6 (Co-operators Arena) Team SK (U17) Team BC (U17)

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Team SK (U17) 2 0 1 3
Team BC (U17) 4 1 2 7

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Team SK (U17) 0 0 0 0
Team BC (U17) 0 0 0 0

Power Plays
Team SK (U17) --
Team BC (U17) --

Scoring Summary

Period 1
Team SK (U17) at 19:30 - #7 Brody Harris from #8 Merek Casemore and #81 Easton Tylandsvik
Team SK (U17) at 17:09 - #25 Jerin Keough from #81 Easton Tylandsvik
Team BC (U17) at 15:43 - #51 Parker Doyle from #8 Kristopher Fournier and #14 Lincoln Wall
Team BC (U17) at 9:01 - #21 Riley Alexander from #14 Lincoln Wall
Team BC (U17) at 6:35 (PP) - #15 Mac Timms
Team BC (U17) at 5:42 - #4 Charlie Robinson from #9 Madden Bakatsis
Period 2
Team BC (U17) at 19:31 (SH) - #14 Lincoln Wall from #10 Max Goller and #15 Mac Timms
Period 3
Team BC (U17) at 16:46 (PP) - #15 Mac Timms from #12 Austin Vanichuk and #14 Lincoln Wall
Team SK (U17) at 13:11 (PP) - #20 Sam Cooper from #13 Sawyer Leko
Team BC (U17) at 3:56 - #21 Riley Alexander from #19 Keenan de Wit and #14 Lincoln Wall

Penalty Summary

Period 1
Team SK (U17) at 13:09 - #7 Brody Harris for Check Behind Minor 6.4(2 pim)
Team SK (U17) at 13:09 - #7 Brody Harris for Check Behind Minor 6.4(2 pim)
Team SK (U17) at 7:49 - #7 Brody Harris for Cross Check Minor 8.2(2 pim)
Team BC (U17) at 3:21 - #19 Keenan de Wit for Slash Minor 8.4(2 pim)
Team BC (U17) at 0:00 - #9 Madden Bakatsis for High Stick Minor 8.3(2 pim)
Period 2
Team SK (U17) at 15:59 - #81 Easton Tylandsvik for Slash Minor 8.4(2 pim)
Team BC (U17) at 11:26 - #4 Charlie Robinson for Charging Minor 6.3(2 pim)
Team SK (U17) at 8:22 - #8 Merek Casemore for Bench / Delay of Game
Team BC (U17) at 7:13 - #15 Mac Timms for Checking in Crease (2 pim)
Period 3
Team SK (U17) at 17:04 - #26 Brady Simpson for High Stick Minor 8.3(2 pim)
Team BC (U17) at 15:44 - #8 Kristopher Fournier for Rough Minor 6.7K(2 pim)
Team BC (U17) at 15:44 - #8 Kristopher Fournier for Unsportsmanlike(2 pim)
Team SK (U17) at 7:56 - #8 Merek Casemore for High Stick Minor 8.3(2 pim)

Team SK (U17) Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
81 Easton Tylandsvik 0 2 2 2
7 Brody Harris 1 0 1 6
20 Sam Cooper 1 0 1 0
25 Jerin Keough 1 0 1 0
8 Merek Casemore 0 1 1 4
13 Sawyer Leko 0 1 1 0
3 Mark Trembley 0 0 0 0
6 Ellijah Pawluck-Zacharias 0 0 0 0
12 Austin Teniuk 0 0 0 0
15 Colby Jones 0 0 0 0
16 Brodyn Pladson 0 0 0 0
23 Ethan Panko 0 0 0 0
24 Graysen Malkoske 0 0 0 0
26 Brady Simpson 0 0 0 2
33 Alec Teichler 0 0 0 0
37 Samual Maxin 0 0 0 0
66 Crosby Ratt 0 0 0 0
71 Taylum Sandy 0 0 0 0
88 Porter Crossman 0 0 0 0
89 Rushe Kennedy 0 0 0 0

Team SK (U17) Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES

Team SK (U17) Staff

Name
Dylan Chand
Horace Ratt
Jeff Tytlandsvik
Melody Jones

Team BC (U17) Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
14 Lincoln Wall 1 4 5 0
15 Mac Timms 2 1 3 2
21 Riley Alexander 2 0 2 0
4 Charlie Robinson 1 0 1 2
51 Parker Doyle 1 0 1 0
8 Kristopher Fournier 0 1 1 4
9 Madden Bakatsis 0 1 1 2
10 Max Goller 0 1 1 0
12 Austin Vanichuk 0 1 1 0
19 Keenan de Wit 0 1 1 2
Caleb Khan 0 0 0 0
5 Matty Dane 0 0 0 0
11 Kai Hartley 0 0 0 0
16 Tomaso Biron 0 0 0 0
18 Mason Eastgate 0 0 0 0
20 Brendan Marcher 0 0 0 0
23 Koji Okuyama 0 0 0 0
30 Marcus Khan 0 0 0 0
88 Brandon Lyons-Kirby 0 0 0 0
95 Logan Claxton 0 0 0 0

Team BC (U17) Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES

Team BC (U17) Staff

Name
Brian Smith
Connar Abrams
Gina Goller
Jason Goller
Rick Williams
Rob Williams

Officials

No Officials Entered

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information